Result Summary 29th KGM AM Open 24/9/2017

LADIES SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER MIRABEL TING ERN HUI KGM 220
RUNNER UP VANESSA BOUVET TEGC 230
3RD SHARIFAH AIYSYAH TIJAN BINYAHYA KGM 247
4TH HELENE AYU KGM 265
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER AGNES CHIEW PMGC 145
RUNNER UP ADELINE LAU JEN YUN KGB 147
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER THERESA WONG KGM 87
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER ALICE REPET KGB 83
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER LYDIA HUONG SHEAU ING KGM 73
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER FIONA LIUNG PADAN KGM 71
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER AGNES HIU PMGC 76
LADIES QUALIFIERS:
1 MIRABEL TING ERN HUI KGM 146
2 VANESSA BOUVET TEGC 156
3 SHARIFAH AIYSYAH TIJAN BINYAHYA KGM 164
4 HELENE AYU KGM 169
5 ALICE REPET KGB 174
6 DK SITI NURMASHIZRIAH BE PG NIKMAN BDGA 177
7 ADELINE LAU JEN YUN KGB 177
8 PATRICIA BOUVET TEGC 180
9 THERESA WONG KGM 182
10 AGNES HIU PMGC 184
11 AGNES CHIEW PMGC 185
12 MARY HIEW PMGC 186
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER LEE KA TUNG SGC 207
RUNNER UP HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 222
3RD LEE KAH MING KGS 225
4TH LIM BENG KEAT KGM 227
5TH KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 227
6TH AW YONG JHIE JGIN KGB 227
7TH STEVEN HII TAI LEONG SGC 229
8TH MALCOLM TING SIONG HUNG KGM 230
9TH ARIZ MALDINI PMGC 233
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER MOHAMMAD AMIRUL AFIQ KGM 141
RUNNER UP BERNARD YEO CHUN HOW KGS 143
3RD LIM HOCK SOON PERRY KGM 143
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER LAI SUAN LOONG PAN 75 OCB
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER QAWIM HJ ASLIMON PMGC 75
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER NAWI AWG HJ HIDOP PAN 71 OCB
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER RICHARD PIONG KGM 68
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER RAMZEE MANAI EVGCC 75
MEN QUALIFIERS:
1 LEE KA TUNG SGC 137
2 HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 145
3 LEE KAH MING KGS 147
4 STEVEN HII TAI LEONG SGC 149
5 AW YONG JHIE JGIN KGB 150
6 MALCOLM TING SIONG HUNG KGM 151
7 KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 151
8 LIM BENG KEAT KGM 152
9 BERNARD YEO CHUN HOW KGS 155
10 QAZZRI HJ ASLIMON PMGC 155
11 LEE KA TIONG KGB 155
12 AHMAD YANI PMGC 156
13 ARIZ MALDINI PMGC 157
14 PG ADAM PG ATAN PMGC 157
15 LEE KAH CHING KGM 157
16 MOHMAD LOKMAN MUSTAFFA KGS 157
17 AK MOHD SHAKIR PG ALI PMGC 158
18 QAWIM HJ ASLIMON PMGC 159
19 LAI SUAN LOONG PAN 159
20 JOHN LING (NTU FINAL ROUND) KGB 159
21 RAMZEE BIN MANAI EVGCC 160
22 PHILIP SAGING KGM 161
23 LAU CHING LEONG SGC 161
24 QAWI HJ ASLIMON PMGC 161
25 AGAN MARAN KGM 162
26 TIMOTHY TANG KGM 162
27 SAM RANANG KGM 162
28 LIEW YU SHAN KGM 162
INVITED GUEST   SECTION
STABLEFORD NAME POINT
INVITED GUEST MEN
WINNER WEE YAM KHOON 43
RUNNER UP MICHAEL TANG 41
3RD DATO’ ALEX MAIYOR 39
4TH LIEW YIH SENG 38
5TH KGM CAPT IVAN PUI 38
6TH RICHARD PIONG 38
7TH DANIEL SAGOH 38
8TH DR ROLAND MATTU 37 OCB
INVITED GUEST LADIES
WINNER HELEN LAI 35
RUNNER UP DOROTHY BAYA 34
3RD FIONA LIUNG 33
4TH PATRICIA LIPANG 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in 29th KGM Open 2017, Tournament Result. Bookmark the permalink.
For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x