Result of the 24th KGM Open (21st – 23rd September, 2012)

MEN SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 223
RUNNER UP LAU CHING LEONG SGC 231
3RD LEE KA TUNG SGC 235
4TH LEE KA TIONG KGB 236
5TH RAMZEE MANAI KGM 237
6TH SERUJI HJ SETIA PMGC 239
7TH JOHN LING CHENG ONG KGB 240
8TH LING YII CHERN KGM 241
9TH AMIRUL AFIQ KGM 242
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER TING HUNG KGM 141
RUNNER UP WILSON KUEH KGM 143 OCB
3RD PHILIP SAGING KGM 143
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER JAMIL ZAKI KDRSM 78
RUNNER UP SUNNY TING KGM 79
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER JAMES WONG KEE TIING KGB 74
RUNNER UP WONG SIEW KING KGM 78
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER LAI MAW KGM 71
RUNNER UP CHONG HUP CHING KGM 72 OCB
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER PANGKAS BALA KGM 67
RUNNER UP RYAN DAWIL KGM 68 OCB
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER CHIENG HOCK HING KGM 70
MEN QUALIFIERS:
1 HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 149
2 LEE KA TIONG KGB 153
3 SERUJI HJ SETIA PMGC 155
4 LEE KA TUNG SGC 156
5 SUNNY TING KGM 157
6 RAMZEE MANAI EVGCC 157
7 LAU CHING LEONG SGC 159
8 JOHN LING CHENG ONG KGB 159
9 LING YII CHERN KGM 161
10 LEE KAH MING SGC 163
11 RICHARD LAU KOK SENG PANAGA 164
12 AMIRUL AFIQ KGM 164
13 LEE KAH CHING KGM 164
14 HJ MAJID AHMAD PMGC 164
15 AMAN JULAIHI KGB 165
16 THOMAS TANG LUNG YIIK KGM 165
17 JAMES WONG KEE TIING KGB 166
18 SIGAR TIDAN KGB 166
19 ESAW MIKIR KGM 166
20 AGAN MARAN KGM 166
21 WONG SIEW KING KGM 167
22 ABDUL AZIZ HJ SAHARI KGS 167
23 ANDY MUSA PUNANG KGB 167
24 CAPT FONG C K KGM 168
25 YONG FOH YEN KGM 168
26 PHILIP SAGING KGM 169
27 CHIENG HOCK HING KGM 169
28 ZAMANIMARAN KGM 169
29 DENNIS KOH PMGC 169
30 JAMIL ZAKI KDRSM 169
31 WAN SEPUAN WAN HIL PANAGA 170
32 LIM POH MENG KGM 170
33 AZIM JUNAIDI KGM 170
34 CALVIN KONG KGM 170
35 AW APING KGB 171
36 BONNY MOHD LEONG KGB 172
LADIES SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER DIANA THAM SHEN YEN SGCC 220
RUNNER UP JACLYN CHEN KGM 237
3RD TAN CHO-WEE KGS 250
4TH KIMBERLY NELSON KGM 252
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER LIEW SHIEW LING KGM 132
RUNNER UP BERNADETTE CHANG KGM 147 OCB
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER YUSNI SIM KGM 81
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER IREEN TENG TGCC 84
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER MARILYN RAJA KGM 73
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER ANNIE CHIN KLGCC 71
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER MARY LIM KGM 73
LADIES QUALIFIERS:
1 DIANA THAM SHEN YEN SGCC 149
2 JACLYN CHEN KGM 153
3 TAN CHLO-WEE KGS 166
4 IREEN TENG TGCC 168
5 KIMBERLY NELSON KGM 169
6 YUSNI SIM KGM 170
7 LIEW SHIEW LING KGM 176
8 MARILYN RAJA KGM 178
9 MARY LIM KGM 180
10 HELENE AYU KGM 183
11 CANDY SIM KGM 184
12 ALICE REPET KGB 186
INVITED GUEST  SECTION
STABLEFORD NAME POINT
WINNER DATO’ WEE YIAW HIN 44OCB
RUNNER UP WONG LEH TING 44
3RD MUDIN EPUI 43
4TH PANG KIN SIONG 40
5TH WILSON JONG 40
6TH JINIKOL GUSTING 39 OCB
7TH PANG KIN PIN 39 OCB
8TH JONATHAN CHIA 39
9TH JERRY LING 38OCB
This entry was posted in Announcement, Events, Information, Tournament Result. Bookmark the permalink.
For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x