Result of 28th KGM Open 2016 – 20/11/2016

MEN SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER LIM BENG KEAT KGM 220
RUNNER UP NORDIN B YAHAYA PGT 222
3RD MOHAMAD LOKMAN MUSTAFFA KGS 224
4TH MALCOLM TING KGM 228
5TH SAFARRUDIN ABIDIN SKAN GC 230
6TH LAI SUAN LOONG PGC 231
7TH PARK SANG HO SGCC 233 OCB
8TH LEE KA TUNG SIBU GC 233
9TH S KUMARAESAN KGM 235 OCB
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER PHILIP SAGING KGM 144
RUNNER UP KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 144
3RD TIMOTHY TANG KGM 145 OCB
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER ALBERT GOH KGB 76
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER SERUJI HJ SETIA PMGC 75
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER HJ ALIAS MAIL KGM 71
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER SABONI HJ KADIR SCC 71
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER MOHAMED FIRDAUS SGCC 70
MEN QUALIFIERS:
1 LIM BENG KEAT KGM 144
2 MOHAMAD LOKMAN MUSTAFFA KGS 146
3 NORDIN B YAHAYA PGT 147
4 MALCOLM TING KGM 151
5 LEE KA TUNG SIBU GC 153
6 LAI SUAN LOONG PAN GC 154
7 PARK SANG HO SGCC 154
8 TIMOTHY TANG KGM 155
9 LEE KA TIONG KGB 155
10 SAFARRUDIN ABIDIN SKAN GC 155
11 AZMI MAHMUD KG DANAU 157
12 CHRISTOPHER DANIEL JAMES SGCC 157
13 HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 158
14 SERUJI HJ SETIA PMGC 159
15 MOHAMED FIRDAUS @ DIDDY SGCC 160
16 JOHN LING CHENG ONG KGB 160
17 HADI ARIS KRSG 160
18 RAMZEE MANAI EVGCC 160
19 LEE KAH CHING KGM 160
20 S KUMARASEAN KGM 161
21 RONNY LING KGM 161
22 KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 162
23 LAU CHING LEONG SIBU GC 162
24 JOHARI HJ AHMAD PMGC 162
25 ALBERT GOH KGB 162
26 JAMES WONG KEE TIING KGB 164
27 STEVEN HII TAI LEONG SIBU GC 164
28 LEE KAH MING KGS 164
LADIES SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER MIRABEL TING KGM 233
RUNNER UP ELIZA MAE KHO KGM 240
3RD ALMAS SYADWANIE KAMIS BDGA 255 OCB
4TH GERTRUDE LEE KGS 255
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER TRACY YONG SZE FERN LIGC 140
RUNNER UP LYDIA HUONG KGM 145
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER HELENE AYU KGM 82
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER LEE SUK LEN LIGC 85
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER THERESA WONG KGM 76
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER SIM BOI SIANG LGC 74
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER SUSAN YEE KGM 78
LADIES QUALIFIERS:
1 MIRABEL TING KGM 154
2 ELIZA MAE KHO KGM 155
3 GERTRUDE LEE YUE SIEW KGS 169
4 HELENE AYU KGM 169
5 ALMAS SYADZWANIE KAMIS BDGA 170
6 LEE SUK LEN LIGC 177
7 AGNES HIU PMGC 182
8 ALICE REPET KGB 182
9 SUSAN YEE KGM 183
10 TRACY YONG SZE FERN LIGC 188
11 SIM BOI SIANG LGC 191
12 LYDIA HUONG KGM 191
INVITED GUEST   SECTION
STABLEFORD NAME POINT
INVITED GUEST MEN
WINNER MICHAEL TANG 47
RUNNER UP KUAN SHANG MI 39
3RD DATO’ ALEXANDER MAIYOR 38
4TH ASP JAMES JOK 36
5TH ESAW MIKIR 36
6TH YONG FOO LIAN 36
7TH WONG TIN POH 35
8TH WONG TIONG HEE 35
INVITED GUEST LADIES
WINNER TEO AI HUNG 38
RUNNER UP GEMMA THOMAS 36
3RD ENI PARAN 35
4TH WONG LEH TING 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in 28th KGM Open 2016, Tournament Result. Bookmark the permalink.
For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x