Tournament Bonus Reward June 2017 to March 2018

Posted ago by Admi
TOURNAMENT BONUS REWARD
JUNE 2017 – MARCH 2018
POINTS TAKEN UP TO OCTOBER MONTHLY MEDAL – 15/10/2017
MEN PTS
TAN CHOON PENG 21
KUNJIN SANDHU

DATUK GEORGE LING

BILLY CHIN

17

17

17

LADIES
AMELIA HARRY 41

Result of the Hari Kebangsaan Special Golf – 30/9/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (0-12) Section B (13-19) Section C (20-36)
Men Nett Event
Winner Kunjin Sandhu 71 Matucci Abun 70 Junaidi Mohd Ali 65
Runner Up Liew Yu Shan 72 Aizat Junaidi 71 Maharip Juni 68
3rd Ronny Ling 73 ocb Victor Maiyor 72 Chong Yiet Yieng 71
Gross Event Dr Thomas Cheu 81 Ling Chu Leong 87 Paul Chang 95
Ladies Nett Event
Winner:   Patricia Yong   69
Runner Up:   Theresa wong   75 ocb
Ladies Gross Event
Winner:   Teo Ai Hung   98
Junior Gross Event
Winner:   Mirabel Ting   76

13th KGM Junior Amateur Open Golf Championship 28-29/11/2017

Posted ago by Admi

Print

ALL GOLF CLUBS.

Re: 13TH KGM JUNIOR AMATEUR OPEN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

(YB DATUK SEBASTIAN TING CHALLENGE TROPHY)

Greetings from Kelab Golf Miri!

We are pleased to inform you that we shall be organizing the 13th KGM Junior Amateur Open Golf Championship 2017 (YB Datuk Sebastian Ting Challenge Trophy) scheduled from 28th to 29th November, 2017 held at Kelab Golf Miri, Miri, Sarawak, Malaysia.

It is our great pleasure to invite your junior members to participate in this prestigious event. We enclosed herewith the event poster, conditions of competition and entry form for your kind perusal and distribution.

 2017 ENTRY FORM- KGM JNR CSHIP-2

hotel form

13th kgm jnr cship 2017 COC

13TH KGM JUNIOR AMATEUR OPEN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

TENDER NOTICE

Posted ago by Admi

KELAB GOLF MIRI

  • FRONT NINE & BACK NINE HALF WAY CANTEEN CATERING TENDER
  • DRIVING RANGE MANAGEMENT TENDERINVITATION TO TENDER NOTICE

We invite bonafide tenderer to the above tender. Persons and/or Company interested to tender must, at their own expense, visit and examine the site, and obtain all information that may be necessary to complete and submit a comprehensive bid proposal.

A TENDER BRIEFING WILL BE HELD AS FOLLOWS:

Tender Date Time Venue
  1. Front Nine & Back Nine Half Way Canteen Catering
Monday, 9th October, 2017 2.30pm Kelab Golf Miri
  1. Driving Range Management
Monday, 9th October, 2017 3.30pm Kelab Golf Miri

Attendance for this briefing is compulsory.

Bidder is required to register their intention to tender at the club office. A non-refundable document fee of RM 50.00 will be charged when obtaining the bid document. Bidder is required to deposit RM 500.00 payable by cheque or cash order, refundable after Bidder submitted their Bid Proposal and is unsuccessful in the tendering exercise.

Successful Bidder will be required to enter into a formal contract with Kelab Golf Miri. The Club shall maintain its exclusive rights to award the tender to the Bidder who meet the requirement set by the Club. The Club in no instance will reimburse any expense incurred bythe Bidder in the preparation of their Bid Submission for the respective tender.

All Bid proposal must be sealed and submitted to :

THE HON. SECRETARY

KELAB GOLF MIRI

LOT 297, JALAN PENINSULAR, PULAU MELAYU,

P. O. BOX 101

98107 LUTONG.

MIRI

 

(TEL : 085-416787, FAX : 085-417848)

NOT LATER THAN 4:00 PM ON WEDNESDAY, 25TH OCTOBER, 2017

VACANCY

Kelab Golf Miri is seeking the services of an experience person for the post of GOLF PROFESSIONAL.

Qualification: A minimum 5 years member of MPGA or PGA

Interested persons are encouraged to write in with curriculum vitae stating their qualifications, working experience, including their present and expected salary, telephone contact and a recent NR photograph to:-

The Hon. Secretary

Kelab Golf Miri

P O Box 101

98107  Lutong

Miri, Sarawak

Email:  kgm_7848@mirigolfclub-sarawak.com

not later than 4:00 pm, Wednesday, 25th October, 2017.

Result Summary 29th KGM AM Open 24/9/2017

Posted ago by Admi
LADIES SECTION
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER MIRABEL TING ERN HUI KGM 220
RUNNER UP VANESSA BOUVET TEGC 230
3RD SHARIFAH AIYSYAH TIJAN BINYAHYA KGM 247
4TH HELENE AYU KGM 265
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER AGNES CHIEW PMGC 145
RUNNER UP ADELINE LAU JEN YUN KGB 147
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER THERESA WONG KGM 87
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER ALICE REPET KGB 83
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER LYDIA HUONG SHEAU ING KGM 73
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER FIONA LIUNG PADAN KGM 71
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER AGNES HIU PMGC 76
LADIES QUALIFIERS:
1 MIRABEL TING ERN HUI KGM 146
2 VANESSA BOUVET TEGC 156
3 SHARIFAH AIYSYAH TIJAN BINYAHYA KGM 164
4 HELENE AYU KGM 169
5 ALICE REPET KGB 174
6 DK SITI NURMASHIZRIAH BE PG NIKMAN BDGA 177
7 ADELINE LAU JEN YUN KGB 177
8 PATRICIA BOUVET TEGC 180
9 THERESA WONG KGM 182
10 AGNES HIU PMGC 184
11 AGNES CHIEW PMGC 185
12 MARY HIEW PMGC 186
54 HOLES GROSS NAME CLUB SCORE
WINNER LEE KA TUNG SGC 207
RUNNER UP HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 222
3RD LEE KAH MING KGS 225
4TH LIM BENG KEAT KGM 227
5TH KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 227
6TH AW YONG JHIE JGIN KGB 227
7TH STEVEN HII TAI LEONG SGC 229
8TH MALCOLM TING SIONG HUNG KGM 230
9TH ARIZ MALDINI PMGC 233
36 HOLES NETT
WINNER MOHAMMAD AMIRUL AFIQ KGM 141
RUNNER UP BERNARD YEO CHUN HOW KGS 143
3RD LIM HOCK SOON PERRY KGM 143
1ST DAY GROSS
WINNER LAI SUAN LOONG PAN 75 OCB
2ND DAY GROSS
WINNER QAWIM HJ ASLIMON PMGC 75
1ST DAY NETT
WINNER NAWI AWG HJ HIDOP PAN 71 OCB
2ND DAY NETT
WINNER RICHARD PIONG KGM 68
3RD DAY NETT
WINNER RAMZEE MANAI EVGCC 75
MEN QUALIFIERS:
1 LEE KA TUNG SGC 137
2 HASSAN RAHMAT KGM 145
3 LEE KAH MING KGS 147
4 STEVEN HII TAI LEONG SGC 149
5 AW YONG JHIE JGIN KGB 150
6 MALCOLM TING SIONG HUNG KGM 151
7 KUNJIN SANDHU KGM 151
8 LIM BENG KEAT KGM 152
9 BERNARD YEO CHUN HOW KGS 155
10 QAZZRI HJ ASLIMON PMGC 155
11 LEE KA TIONG KGB 155
12 AHMAD YANI PMGC 156
13 ARIZ MALDINI PMGC 157
14 PG ADAM PG ATAN PMGC 157
15 LEE KAH CHING KGM 157
16 MOHMAD LOKMAN MUSTAFFA KGS 157
17 AK MOHD SHAKIR PG ALI PMGC 158
18 QAWIM HJ ASLIMON PMGC 159
19 LAI SUAN LOONG PAN 159
20 JOHN LING (NTU FINAL ROUND) KGB 159
21 RAMZEE BIN MANAI EVGCC 160
22 PHILIP SAGING KGM 161
23 LAU CHING LEONG SGC 161
24 QAWI HJ ASLIMON PMGC 161
25 AGAN MARAN KGM 162
26 TIMOTHY TANG KGM 162
27 SAM RANANG KGM 162
28 LIEW YU SHAN KGM 162
INVITED GUEST   SECTION
STABLEFORD NAME POINT
INVITED GUEST MEN
WINNER WEE YAM KHOON 43
RUNNER UP MICHAEL TANG 41
3RD DATO’ ALEX MAIYOR 39
4TH LIEW YIH SENG 38
5TH KGM CAPT IVAN PUI 38
6TH RICHARD PIONG 38
7TH DANIEL SAGOH 38
8TH DR ROLAND MATTU 37 OCB
INVITED GUEST LADIES
WINNER HELEN LAI 35
RUNNER UP DOROTHY BAYA 34
3RD FIONA LIUNG 33
4TH PATRICIA LIPANG 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x