Result of the New Year Special Golf – 7/1/2018

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (0-12) Section B (13-19) Section C (20-36)
Men Nett Event
Winner Agan Maran 67 Gisar Bala 67 Stephen Tee 69
Runner Up Timothy Tang 71 ocb Lee Fui Nam 68 Fakhzan Morshidi 71
3rd Jolly Tagong 71 Daniel Sagoh 72 Azhari Osman 72
Gross Event John Lorince 83 ocb Mohd Zaidi Adrus 87 ocb Reginald Kevin 95
Ladies Nett Event
Winner:   Muren Wan   71
Runner Up:   Chooi Li Yoke   74 ocb
Ladies Gross Event
Winner:   Theresa Wong   89
Junior Gross Event
Winner:   Malcolm Ting   71

Result of the Christmas Special Golf – 30/12/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (0-12) Section B (13-19) Section C (20-36)
Men Nett Event
Winner John Lorince 71 Daniel Sagoh 70 ocb Johnny Chia 69
Runner Up Sam Ranang 74 ocb Voon Pin Kuan 70 ocb Chong Yiet Yieng 70 ocb
3rd Chau Hong Chang 74 ocb Michael Fam 70 Lee Fui Nam 70
Gross Event Lee Kah Ching 80 ocb Joseph Mawan 85 Sunil Jayasimhan 94
Ladies Nett Event
Winner:   Theresa Wong   74
Runner Up:   Wong Leh Ting   77 ocb
Ladies Gross Event
Winner:   Patricia Lipang   94
Junior Gross Event
Winner:   Mirabel Ting   69

Result December Ballsweep – 23/12/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (M0-12), (L0-18) Section B (M13-20), (L19-28) Section C (M21-36), (L29-40)
Nett Event
Winner Timothy Tang 71 ocb Aizat Junaidi 68 Johnny Chia 70
Runner Up Tan Bee Seng 71 Wagner Lisa 72 ocb Napolean Royal Ningkos 73
3rd Tan Choon Peng 72 ocb Wong Leh Ting 72 ocb Dr Charles Jolly 74
Gross Event
Gross Event Lee Kah Ching 75 Chieng Yew Kiong 90 ocb Radzi Saad 96
Junior
Gross Winner: Malcolm Ting 73

Result of the Senior Champion of Champions – 17/12/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Nett Event
Champion Peter Tham 74 ocb
Runner Up Yong Yee Kheng 74
3rd Steven Yeo 75 ocb
4th Pui Nam Thoo 75
5th Paul Chang 77
6th Lai Maw 78 ocb
7th Teo Cheng Khiang 78 ocb
8th Billy Chin 78

Result of the December Senior Bi-Medal – 17/12/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (Age 55-59) Section B (Age 60-65) Section C (Age 66 & above)
Winner Radzi Saad 70 Michael Ting 72 Yong Yee Kheng 74
Runner Up Kunjin Sandhu 71 Philip Lau 73 Pui Nam Thoo 75
3rd Othman Marahaban 73 Peter Tham 74 Paul Chang 77
Gross Winner Ronny Ling 80 Steven Yeo 85 Chiang Swan Peng 89
For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x