Draw 19th Highlanders Golf Tournament – 18/11/2017

Posted ago by Admi

This draw is subject to changes.  Golfers are advised to check their tee-off times at the Club’s Notice Board.

Golfer # Member No. T/Box Name Name Team Buggy
TEE BOX : 1 7:00 AM
126 SUSAN YEE F HGL B15
125 SALOMA NGAU F HGL B15
123 HELENE AYU F HGL B40
TEE BOX : 1 7:08 AM
021 8719 KUNJIN SANDHU M KGM
034 8112-01 AHMAD SHAFIQ M KGM
060 DR. ROLAND MATTU M IG/HGL B20
033 6045-01 WESLEY ANAK NOMPANG M KGM
TEE BOX : 1 7:16 AM
017 9012-01 RICHARD ANYI M KGM B04
018 8477 TEE SOON MING STEPHEN M KGM B04
020 9098-1 ANG TEK KONG ALEX M KGM B48
025 8479-01 NG AH HOCK (JAMES) M KGM B48
TEE BOX : 1 7:24 AM
019 9152 DRAHMAN BIN MATZIN M KGM B46
031 8791-02 KAWAT ANAK UGI M KGM B46
022 844P-02 BUNYAK AK LUNYONG M KGM B13
030 6506 WILFRED BARAT AK JAWI M KGM B13
TEE BOX : 10 7:00 AM
121 GAY BAYA F OU
032 8115/1 BERNADETTE CHANG F KGM
124 RIGO KARIM F HGL B27
TEE BOX : 10 7:08 AM
024 8815-01/3 KONG ZE WEN CAYDEN M KGM
133 CHUALI ULAI M HGL
142 TAN HOCK THO M
TEE BOX : 10 7:16 AM
026 8021 ANCHUM MELINA M KGM B36
043 TANDANG PAE M B36
027 8815-01 UCHONG SIGAN M KGM B25
040 CHRISTOPHER BIT JELUING M KGM B25
TEE BOX : 10 7:24 AM
135 MARK HALIRY M KGM B23
136 YASSIN PARKASH M KGM B23
137 SUNIL JAYASIMHAN M KGM B06
138 FAROURKE PARSONS M KGM B06
TEE BOX : 1 12:30 PM
036 YB DATO GERAWAT GALA M IG/HGL B17
061 ABEL NGIMAT@ LAWA ARAN M HGL B17
076 RICKY RIJI RIBUH M HGL B26
041 MAYOR ADAM YII M IG B26
TEE BOX : 1 12:38 PM
037 DATO MOHD MEDAN ABDULLAH M IG/HGL B33
058 DICKSION BARAUK M HGL B33
108 LUKAS TAKIP M CF/OU B04
066 DR. PHILIP RAJA M IG/HGL B04
TEE BOX : 2 12:30 PM
080 CHRISTOPHER AGAN M IG/HGL B11
079 JOSHUA ASONG M HGL B11
098 JERRY SIGAR M CF/OU B38
053 ESAW MIKIR M IG/HGL B38
TEE BOX : 3 12:30 PM
107 CLEMENT SIGAU M CF/OU B25
119 JAMES RAYMOND JOK M CF/OU B25
118 PATRICK LEE M CF/OU B18
111 ANDY MUSA M CF/OU B18
TEE BOX : 4 12:30 PM
063 ANDRIAS EWAT M HGL B46
134 BONIFACE BAIT M CF/OU B46
069 RICKY LAI M HGL
088 JOLLY TAGONG M IG/HGL
TEE BOX : 4 12:38 PM
085 JAMES GELUKO M HGL B23
075 ZAINE GIAK M HGL B23
082 STEPHEN LIBEN M HGL B20
059 PEARSON TERAWE M HGL B20
TEE BOX : 5 12:30 PM
096 WARNER SIKAT M CF/OU B47
070 WILLIE TNGAI M HGL B47
014 8900 CHUA GEOK CHAI M KGM B48
008 8183-02 ALDRIN JUNAIDI M KGM B48
TEE BOX : 6 12:30 PM
054 WILSON LIO M HGL B07
083 ALAN TIDAN M HGL B07
087 ALAND MATU M HGL B50
064 KENNY LIAN M HGL B50
TEE BOX : 6 12:38 PM
065 GISAR BALA M HGL B09
120 DR CHARLES JOLLY M CF/OU B09
094 JOHN LORINCE M CF/OU
067 DAVID BALA M HGL
TEE BOX : 7 12:30 PM
110 CLIVE COTTLE M CF/OU B16
117 TN MELAY TINGGOM M CF/OU B16
048 KONG SIENG TUNG M IG/KGM B29
095 ANTHONY TAYANG M CF/OU B29
TEE BOX : 8 12:30 PM
100 GEORGE GUMBANG M CF/OU B01
109 SIMPSON ONG M CF/OU B01
003 840A TAN CHOON PENG M KGM B21
005 6462-02 ANTHONY PHAN M KGM B21
TEE BOX : 8 12:38 PM
001 895Y-01 SAM ANAK RANANG M KGM B35
004 6668 PETER GON M KGM B35
013 8449 MICHAEL NANGKAI AK AJANG M KGM B08
028 6263-01 STEPHEN ANAK DINGGAI M KGM B08
TEE BOX : 9 12:30 PM
045 DANIEL SAGOH M IG/KGM B37
015 6756 OTHMAN BIN MARAHABAN M KGM B37
105 PHILIP SIGAR M CF/OU B49
101 DENNIS SIGAR M CF/OU B49
TEE BOX : 9 12:38 PM
144 PAUL SHANNON M CF/OU B19
116 BARRY LANGAN M CF/OU B19
081 SIGAR TIDAN M HGL B42
106 JAMES REIS RJ M CF/OU B42
TEE BOX : 10 12:30 PM
071 ASA LABA M HGL B30
044 MICHAEL TANG M IG/KGM B30
039 PERU BALAN DING M IG/HGL B03
068 JOSEPH MAWAN M IG/HGL B03
TEE BOX : 10 12:38 PM
056 AGAN MARAN M IG/HGL B39
139 MATHEW SULOI M HGL B39
141 ROBERT ASUT M HGL B14
140 FRANCIS LINUH M HGL B14
TEE BOX : 11 12:30 PM
089 JARED PERU M HG
062 SHAUN MENON M HGL
086 LAREN MARAN M HGL
084 MOHD AZROY NGIMET M HGL
TEE BOX : 12 12:30 PM
114 WONG SEE TECK M CF/OU B45
078 ANDREW GIAK M IG/HGL B45
074 WAGNER LISA M HGL B22
112 PAUL CHO M CF/OU B22
TEE BOX : 13 12:30 PM
115 FOO HUA CHIT M CF/OU B43
103 JONATHAN CHIA M CF/OU B43
102 TOMMY RAYMOND JOK M CF/OU B24
090 PARRY MARAH M HG B24
TEE BOX : 13 12:38 PM
072 PERRY MURIS M HGL B44
073 HOBOURY FRED M HGL B44
097 JOEL THOMAS M CF/OU B15
035 846H CHONG HUP CHING M KGM B15
TEE BOX : 14 12:30 PM
046 ANDREW VICTOR NUB M IG/KGM B40
104 DIONYSIUS RICHARD M CF/OU B40
092 DUSTAN LIAN M HGL B34
093 VINCENT SANGAI M HGL B34
TEE BOX : 15 12:30 PM
055 JOSEPH BALAN M HGL B32
057 MATUCCI ABUN M HGL B32
002 8337-01 HEROYLD BENNET M KGM B05
113 DICKSON GEORGE M CF/OU B05
TEE BOX : 15 12:38 PM
127 MUREN WAN F OU B12
007 881X/1 WONG LEH TING F KGM B12
128 LINA LIBAU F OU B31
122 AMY JANE TOYNBEE F IG/HGL B31
TEE BOX : 16 12:30 PM
042 EDWARD BUL M IG B52
077 KEVIN KUIN M HGL B52
143 TIMOTHY TANG M KGM
006 8267 FONG CHAN KWEE M KGM
TEE BOX : 17 12:30 PM
011 8495 LIM TIONG HAI M KGM
012 8749 LEE PECK HUNG M KGM
010 6965 YEO TECK CHIN, STEVEN M KGM
029 8958 DR JOHN YEO M KGM
TEE BOX : 17 12:38 PM
047 HJ HAN M IG B27
099 FRANCIS DING M CF/OU B27
009 6915-01 RADZI BIN SAAD M KGM B28
023 8292 GOH SOON CHENG M KGM B28
TEE BOX : 18 12:30 PM
049 RONNY LING M IG/KGM B13
051 DR THOMAS CHEU M IG/KGM B13
050 WONG ING YUNG M IG/KGM B02
052 K K CHONG M IG/KGM B02
TEE BOX : 18 12:38 PM
129 SHIRLEY GREGORY F IG/HGL B36
130 MICHELLE COTTLE F IG/HGL B36
131 PAULINE MARAN F HGL B06
132 AMELIA HARRY F HGL B06

Result of Japanese Association Golf Competition – 11/11/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Men Section Open Nett
Winner Reginald Kevin 67
Runner Up Radzi Saad 69
3rd Christopher Bundan 70
4th Bunyau Untol 70
5th Stephen Dinggai 71
6th Michael Ting 72
7th Azhari Osman 72
8th Stephen Tee 72
9th Kunjin Sandhu 73
10th Roslan Sebli 73
Ladies Section Open Nett
Winner Jacie Achai 74
Runner Up Wong Leh Ting 75
3rd Patricia Lipang 80
Junior Gross
Winner Malcolm Ting 73
Runner Up Mirabel Ting 74
3rd Cayden Kong 86
Junior Nett
Winner H Kitauji 77
Runner Up Nagasawa 79
3rd Shozo Tsumuraya 82

Result of the November Monthly Medal – 4/11/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (0-12) Section B (13-20) Section C (21-36)
Men Nett Event
Winner Steven Yeo 67 Pearson Terawe 70 ocb Chong Yiet Yieng 69 ocb
Runner Up Anchum Melina 70 Matucci Abun 70 Teo Cheng Khiang 69 ocb
3rd Jerry Sigar 71 Allen Ting 73 Jara’iee Salleh 69
Gross Event Thomas Tang 80 Heroyld Bennet 89 Radzi Salleh 93 ocb
Ladies Nett Event
Section A (0-18) Section B (19-28) Section (29-40)
Winner Candy Sim 79 Marilyn Raja 73 ocb Rinai Radu 77
Runner Up NIL Rigo Karim 73 NIL
3rd NIL NIL NIL
Junior Section
Gross Winner:   Malcolm Ting   (74 ocb)

Result of the October Ballsweep – 28/10/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (M0-12), (L0-18) Section B (M13-20), (L19-28) Section C (M21-36), (L29-40)
Nett Event
Winner Joseph Radu 68 Jacky Jong 69 Sunil Jayasinham 63
Runner Up James R Jok 73 ocb Tommy R Jok 70 Wan Taha 70
3rd Ronny Ling 73 ocb Ling Chu Leong 71 Radzi Saad 71 ocb
Gross Event
Gross Event Lee Kah Ching 79 Jolly Tagong 85 Dr Charles Jolly 94
Junior
Gross Winner: Cayden Kong   92

Result of the October Monthly Medal A/B/C – 15/10/2017

Posted ago by Admi
Section A (0-12) Section B (13-20) Section C (21-36)
Men Nett Event
Winner Billy Chin 69 Dana Empading 70 Radzi Saad 71
Runner Up Jonathan Chia 74 ocb Dtk George Ling 74 ocb Roslan Sebli 73
3rd Tan Choon Peng 74 Winston Rabong 74 ocb Ngadan Lamoh 75
Gross Event Timothy Tang 79 Jolly Tagong 88 Edward Bul 98
Ladies Nett Event
Section A (0-18) Section B (19-28) Section (29-40)
Winner Marilyn Raja 76 Fiona Liung Padan 72 Shirley Gregory 74
Runner Up NIL Amelia Harry 85 Chooi Li Yoke 75
3rd NIL NIL NIL
Junior Section
Gross Winner:   Aida Amirah (91)
For first time KGM members, please click here to get intructions for Member Section. x